|

Current local time in Lingcheng, China

9:32 :56 AM

09:32 :56

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingcheng Time

Want to convert Lingcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beiliu, Lingcheng, Paklow, Paklow-hsien, Pei-liu, Pei-liu-hsien, Pie-liu
Population
54848
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86