|

Current local time in Jinji, China

11:45 :46 AM

11:45 :46

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinji Time

Want to convert Jinji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-chi, Chin-chi-hsu, Chin-chi-hsü, Jinji
Population
56816
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 110° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86