|

Current local time in Guiping, China

6:38 :45 PM

18:38 :45

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guiping Time

Want to convert Guiping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guiping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guiping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guiping, Guiping Zhen, Hsun-chou, Hsün-chou, Kuei-p'ing, Kuei-p'ing-hsien, Kuei-p’ing, Kuei-p’ing-hsien, Kweiping, Kweiping-hsien, Sun-chow-fu, Sunchow, Sunshow, Sün-chow-fu, Sünchow, gui ping, gui ping zhen, 桂平, 桂平镇
Population
71066
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 110° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns