|

Current local time in Laibin, China

5:42 :12 PM

17:42 :12

Monday, 06 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Laibin Time

Want to convert Laibin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laibin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laibin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laibin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laibin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lai Tan, Lai Tân, Lai-bing, Lai-pin, Lai-pin-chen, Lai-pin-chhi, Lai-pin-hsien, Laibin, Laiping, Laj-pin, Lajbin', Leizbingz, Loi-pin-su, Lài-bĭng, Lâi-pin-chhī, Lòi-pîn-sṳ, lai bin, lai bin shi, laibin si, laybn, laybyn, layybn, Лайбинь, لائبن, لائیبن, لایبین, 來賓, 来宾市, 来賓市, 라이빈 시
Population
59,835
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 109° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86