|

Current local time in Luorong, China

8:48 :32 PM

20:48 :32

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Luorong Time

Want to convert Luorong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luorong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luorong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luorong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luorong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-lo-jung, Lo-jung, Lo-jung-hsien, Lo-jung-hsien-ch'eng, Lo-jung-hsien-ch’eng, Loyung-hsien, Luorong
Population
67,593
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' N Latitude / 109° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86