|

Current local time in Yangshuo, China

3:46 :38 AM

03:46 :38

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangshuo Time

Want to convert Yangshuo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangshuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangshuo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangshuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangshuo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jansho, Yang-shuo-chen, Yang-shuo-hsien, Yangso, Yangso-hsien, yang shuo, Яншо, 阳朔
Population
300,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 110° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86