|

Current local time in Yulin, China

5:29 :43 AM

05:29 :43

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yulin Time

Want to convert Yulin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yulin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yulin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yulin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yulin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Watlam, Watlam-hsien, Yo-ling, Yu-lin-chen, Yu-lin-hsien, Yulin, Yü-lin-chen, Yü-lin-hsien
Population
148485
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 110° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86