|

Current local time in Pingnan, China

7:22 :52 PM

19:22 :52

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingnan Time

Want to convert Pingnan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingnan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingnan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingnam, Pingnam-hsien, Pingnamyun, Pingnamyün, Pingnan, Pingnan Zhen, ping nan, ping nan zhen, 平南, 平南镇
Population
62483
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns