|

Current local time in Wuzhou, China

1:19 :16 AM

01:19 :16

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wuzhou Time

Want to convert Wuzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ng-chu-su, Ngo Chau, Ngo-chiu-chhi, Ngouzcouh, Ngu-ciu, Ngô Châu, Ngô͘-chiu-chhī, Ngù-ciŭ, Ts'ang-wu, Ts'ang-wu-hsien, Ts’ang-wu, Ts’ang-wu-hsien, Uchzhou, Vudzou, WUZ, Wu-chou, Wu-chou-shih, Wu-cou, Wu-čou, Wuchow, Wuzhou, ujeou si, wazhw, wu zhou, wu zhou shi, wwzhww, Ǹg-chû-sṳ, Вуџоу, Учжоу, واژو, ووژوؤ, ووژوو, 梧州, 梧州市, 우저우 시
Population
265,846
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 28' N Latitude / 111° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86