|

Current local time in Nanfeng, China

1:35 :39 AM

01:35 :39

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanfeng Time

Want to convert Nanfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hoikin, Hoikin-hsien, K'ai-chien, K'ai-chien-hsien, K’ai-chien, K’ai-chien-hsien, Nan-feng-chen, Nanfeng, Nanfeng Zhen, nan feng, nan feng zhen, 南丰, 南丰镇
Population
86129
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 111° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86