|

Current local time in Huaicheng, China

4:34 :42 AM

04:34 :42

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaicheng Time

Want to convert Huaicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huai-ch'eng-chen, Huai-chi, Huai-chi-hsien, Huai-ch’eng-chen, Huaicheng, Huaicheng Zhen, Huaiji, Waitsap, Waitsap-hsien, huai cheng, huai cheng zhen, 怀城, 怀城镇
Population
89294
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 55' N Latitude / 112° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86