|

Current local time in Lianzhou, China

1:14 :43 PM

13:14 :43

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lianzhou Time

Want to convert Lianzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86