|

Current local time in Yunfu, China

7:19 :12 PM

19:19 :12

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yunfu Time

Want to convert Yunfu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunfu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunfu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunfu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hun-phu-chhi, Hung-pu, Hùng-pù, Hûn-phû-chhī, Juen-fu, Jun'fu, Jün-fu, Tung-an, Van Phu, Vân Phù, Wanfow, Yun-ch'eng, Yun-ch'eng-chen, Yun-fou, Yun-fou-hsien, Yunfu, Yün-ch’eng, Yün-ch’eng-chen, Yün-fou, Yün-fou-hsien, winpu si, yanfw, ynfw, yun fu, yun fu shi, ywnfw, Юньфу, یانفو, ینفو, یونفو, 云浮, 云浮市, 雲浮, 雲浮市, 윈푸 시
Population
2,612,800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 112° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86