|

Current local time in Sanshui, China

6:43 :52 PM

18:43 :52

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanshui Time

Want to convert Sanshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-man, Hsi-nan-chen, Hsin-nan, Sainam, Sainan, Sanshui, Xinan, san shui, 三水
Population
153714
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 112° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86