|

Current local time in Shiwan, China

2:47 :11 PM

14:47 :11

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shiwan Time

Want to convert Shiwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-wan, Shiwan, Shiwan Jiedao, shi wan, shi wan jie dao, 石湾, 石湾街道
Population
82031
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 00' N Latitude / 113° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86