|

Current local time in Shiqi, China

3:23 :03 AM

03:23 :03

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shiqi Time

Want to convert Shiqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-shan, Chung-shan-ku-chih, Heungschan, Heungshan, Hsiang-shan, Shekki, Shih-ch'i, Shih-ch'i-chen, Shih-ch’i, Shih-ch’i-chen, Shiqi, Shiqi Jiedao, Shiqizhen, Zhongshan, shi qi, shi qi jie dao, 石岐, 石岐街道
Population
342306
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 113° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86