|

Current local time in Humen, China

8:03 :51 PM

20:03 :51

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Humen Time

Want to convert Humen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Humen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Humen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Humen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Humen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fumunchai, Fumuntschai, Hu-men-chai, Hu-nien, Humen, Humen Zhen, Khumehn', hu men, hu men zhen, Хумэнь, 虎门, 虎门镇
Population
191891
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 113° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86