|

Current local time in Kowloon, Hong Kong

9:27 :00 AM

09:27 :00

Monday, July 22, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Kowloon Time

Want to convert Kowloon time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kowloon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kowloon HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kowloon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Kowloon Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Chiu-lung, Czjulun, Kaulunas, Koulun, Kowloon, jiu long, julung, yi fa ban, Цзюлун, 九龍, 意法半, 주룽
Population
2019533
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 19' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852