|

Current local time in Tai Po, Hong Kong

12:08 :49 AM

00:08 :49

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Tai Po Time

Want to convert Tai Po time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tai Po time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tai Po HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tai Po Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tai Po Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi
Population
16302
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852