|

Current local time in Tung Chung, Hong Kong

4:21 :02 PM

16:21 :02

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (HKT)

Convert Tung Chung Time

Want to convert Tung Chung time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tung Chung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tung Chung HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tung Chung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tung Chung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌
Population
45,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852