|

Current local time in Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

7:17 :22 PM

19:17 :22

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Tsuen Wan Time

Want to convert Tsuen Wan time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsuen Wan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsuen Wan HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsuen Wan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tsuen Wan Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣
Population
288728
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852