|

Current local time in Luogang, China

11:55 :53 PM

23:55 :53

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luogang Time

Want to convert Luogang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luogang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luogang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luogang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luogang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lo-kang, Luogang, Luogang Zhen, luo gang, luo gang zhen, 螺岗, 螺岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 112° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86