|

Current local time in Licheng, China

11:20 :35 AM

11:20 :35

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Licheng Time

Want to convert Licheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Licheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Licheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Licheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Licheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Licheng, Licheng Jiedao, Tseng-ch'eng, Tseng-ch'eng-hsien, Tseng-ch’eng, Tseng-ch’eng-hsien, Tsengching, Tsengshing, Zengcheng, ceng cheng, li cheng, li cheng jie dao, 曾城, 荔城, 荔城街道
Population
172775
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86