|

Current local time in Huizhou, China

7:43 :17 PM

19:43 :17

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huizhou Time

Want to convert Huizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuej-cou, Chuej-čou, Fi-chiu-su, Fi-chiu-sṳ, Hue Chau, Hui-chiu-chhi, Hui-chou, Hui-chou-ch'eng, Hui-chou-chen, Hui-chou-ch’eng, Hui-chou-shih, Hui-yang, Hui-yang-hsien, Huichou-fu, Huitsjou, Huizhou, Huệ Châu, Hūi-chiu-chhī, Khojchzhou, Khuehjchzhou, Khuejdzou, Kuei-shan, Waichow, Waichowfu, Waiyeung, Weichow, Xuyjo shehiri, hu-ijeou si, hui zhou, hui zhou shi, Хойчжоу, Хуејџоу, Хуэйчжоу, ہوئیژوؤ, 恵州, 恵州市, 惠州, 惠州市, 후이저우 시
Population
289201
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 114° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86