|

Current local time in Danshui, China

12:50 :40 PM

12:50 :40

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Danshui Time

Want to convert Danshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dan'shuem, Danshui, Danshui Jiedao, Huiyang Qu, Huiyangshi, Tamshui, Tamshuihu, Tamshuihü, Tan-shui, Tanshuihu, dan shui, hui yang qu, Даньшуем, 惠阳区, 淡水
Population
126701
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86