|

Current local time in Hong Kong, Hong Kong

2:38 :02 AM

02:38 :02

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (HKT)

Convert Hong Kong Time

Want to convert Hong Kong time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hong Kong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hong Kong HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hong Kong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Hong Kong Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Chon'nk Kon'nk, Gankong, Gon Kong, Gonkong, HKG, Hiong-geng, Hiŏng-gē̤ng, Hong Kong, Hongkong, Honkong, Hồng Kông, Khongkong, Khonkong, Victoria, ankan, hamga kamga, hanakana, hang kang, hang kang nagaram, hangakanga, hang‌kang, hankam, heankean, hng kng, hon'ga kon'ga, hong-kʼongi, hongakonga, hongkong, honkongu, hwng kwng, hwng qwng, hwngh kwngh, hwnj kwnj, hxngkng, hʼng qʼng, shyanggang, xiang gang, Χονγκ Κονγκ, Ганконг, Гонконг, Хонгконг, Хонконг, Һoң Koң, Һоң Коң, Հոնկոնգ, האנג קאנג, הונג קונג, شياڭگاڭ, هانگ کانگ, هنگ کنگ, هونج كونج, هونغ كونغ, هونگ کونگ, ھwng kwng, ھونگ کونگ, ھۆng kۆng, ھۆنگ کۆنگ, ہang kang, ہانگ کانگ, ހޮންކޮންގު, हङकङ, हाँग काँग, हांगकांग, हांग् कांग् नगरम्, हॉन्ग कॉन्ग, হংকং, ਹਾਂਗਕਾਂਗ, હોંગકોંગ, ହଂକଂ, ஆங்காங், హాంగ్‌కాంగ్, ಹಾಂಗ್ ಕಾಂಗ್, ഹോങ്കോങ്, හොංකොං, ฮ่องกง, ཧང་ཀང་།, ཧོང་ཀོང་།, ဟောငကောင, ဟောင်ကောင်, ჰონგ-კონგი, ሆንግ ኮንግ, ហងកង, ហុងកុង, 香港, 홍콩
Population
7,012,738
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852