|

Current local time in Sha Tin, Hong Kong

9:24 :40 AM

09:24 :40

Monday, August 19, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Sha Tin Time

Want to convert Sha Tin time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sha Tin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sha Tin HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sha Tin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Sha Tin Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin
Population
21559
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852