|

Current local time in Tuen Mun, Hong Kong

1:39 :24 PM

13:39 :24

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Tuen Mun Time

Want to convert Tuen Mun time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuen Mun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuen Mun HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuen Mun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tuen Mun Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
tun men, 屯門, 屯门
Population
16940
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' N Latitude / 113° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852