|

Current local time in Heyuan, China

8:55 :00 PM

20:55 :00

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heyuan Time

Want to convert Heyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heyuan, Ho-yuan, Ho-yuan-hsien, Ho-yüan, Ho-yüan-hsien, Hoyun, Hoyunhsien, Hoyün, Yuancheng, he yuan, 河源
Population
93718
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 114° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86