|

Current local time in Shilong, China

9:34 :06 AM

09:34 :06

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shilong Time

Want to convert Shilong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shilong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shilong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shilong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shilong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shehlung, Sheklung, Shih-lung, Shilong, Shilong Zhen, shi long, shi long zhen, 石龙, 石龙镇
Population
109733
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 113° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86