|

Current local time in Foshan, China

10:37 :53 AM

10:37 :53

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Foshan Time

Want to convert Foshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Foshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
FUO, Fachan, Fatshan, Fo-san, Fo-shan-chen, Fo-shan-shih, Fo-šan, Fosan, Fosanas, Foshan, Foshan', Fosjan, Foŝan, Fošanas, Fu-shan-chen, Fut-san-su, Fu̍t-sân-sṳ, Hut-san-chhi, Hu̍t-san-chhī, Namhoi, Nan-hai, Nanhai-hsien, Nanhoi, Nom Hoy, Phat Son, Phật Sơn, fo shan shi, fu shan, fu shan shi, fwshan, posan si, Фошан, Фошань, فوشان, فۇشەن شەھىر, 仏山市, 佛山, 佛山市, 포산 시
Population
627348
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 113° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86