|

Current local time in Shaping, China

7:25 :46 PM

19:25 :46

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shaping Time

Want to convert Shaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaohe, Hao-shan, Kao-hao, Kao-ho, Sha-p'ing, Sha-p'ing-chen, Sha-p'ing-hsu, Sha-p’ing, Sha-p’ing-chen, Sha-p’ing-hsü, Shaping, Shaping Jiedao, sha ping, sha ping jie dao, 沙坪, 沙坪街道
Population
107589
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' N Latitude / 112° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86