|

Current local time in Ngong Ping, Hong Kong

5:53 :02 PM

17:53 :02

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (HKT)

Convert Ngong Ping Time

Want to convert Ngong Ping time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ngong Ping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ngong Ping HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ngong Ping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Ngong Ping Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Ngong Ping, ang ping, 昂坪
Population
5,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' N Latitude / 113° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852