|

Current local time in Wan Chai, Hong Kong

9:46 :46 AM

09:46 :46

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Wan Chai Time

Want to convert Wan Chai time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wan Chai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wan Chai HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wan Chai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Wan Chai Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Wan Chai, Wanchai, wan zi, 灣仔
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852