|

Current local time in Macau, Macao

8:47 :55 AM

08:47 :55

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Macau Time

Want to convert Macau time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macau CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macau Facts

Country
Macao
Alternative Names
Aomen, Aomin', Au-mun, Aumwnz, Aumyn, Cidade de Macau, Cidade do Santo Nome de Deus de Macau, MFM, Ma Cao, Macao, Macau, Macaum, Makaa, Makaaw, Makao, Makaou, Makau, Makaw, Makawo, Makaó, Makee, Makèë, Màkáù, O-muong, ao men, maka, maka'o, maka'u, makao, makavu, makaw, makayw, makkavu, mkaw, Àu-mûn, Ó̤-muòng, Μακάου, Аоминь, Аумын, Макаа, Макао, מקאו, ئاۋمېن, ماكاو, ماکائو, مکاؤ, މަކާއޫ, मकाउ, मकाओ, মাকাউ, ਮਕਾਉ, મકાઉ, மக்காவு, మకావు, ಮಕಾವು, മകൗ, เขตบริหารพิเศษมาเก๊า, မကာအို, მაკაო, マカオ, 澳門, 澳门, 마카오
Population
520400
Currency
Pataca (MOP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+853