|

Current local time in Central, Hong Kong

8:18 :12 PM

20:18 :12

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Central Time

Want to convert Central time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Central time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Central HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Central Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Central Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
central, sntrl, zhong huan, סנטרל, சென்ட்ரல், 中環
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 114° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852