|

Current local time in Sham Shui Po, Hong Kong

12:35 :01 AM

00:35 :01

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Sham Shui Po Time

Want to convert Sham Shui Po time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sham Shui Po time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sham Shui Po HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sham Shui Po Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Sham Shui Po Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Sam shui po, Shamshuipo, Shan Shin Po, shen shui bu qu, 深水埗區
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 19' N Latitude / 114° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852