|

Current local time in Tai O, Hong Kong

1:34 :16 AM

01:34 :16

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (HKT)

Convert Tai O Time

Want to convert Tai O time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tai O time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tai O HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tai O Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tai O Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Da'ao, Da’ao, Tai O, Tai O Town, Tai ho, Taj O, da ao, Тай О, 大澳
Population
2,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' N Latitude / 113° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852