|

Current local time in Sai Kung, Hong Kong

10:40 :31 PM

22:40 :31

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (HKT)

Convert Sai Kung Time

Want to convert Sai Kung time to different time zone? Our HKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sai Kung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sai Kung HKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sai Kung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Sai Kung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Sai Kung, xi gong, 西貢, 西贡
Population
11927
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852