|

Current local time in Zhaoqing, China

1:30 :29 PM

13:30 :29

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaoqing Time

Want to convert Zhaoqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaoqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaoqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaoqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cao-cching, Chao-ch'ing, Chao-ch'ing-chen, Chao-chou, Chao-ch’ing, Chao-ch’ing-chen, Chao-king, Chzhaocin, Dieu-keng, Diêu-kéng, Dzaocing, Kao-yao, Kao-yao-hsien, Koyiu, Koyiu-hsien, Koynihsien, Sau-khin-su, Sau-khin-sṳ, Shiu Hing, Shiuhing, Shiuhingfu, Tiau-kheng-chhi, Tiāu-khèng-chhī, Trieu Khanh, Triệu Khánh, Zhaoqing, gʼwzyng, jaoching si, zhao qing, zhao qing shi, zhawchng, zhawchyng, zhawkyng, Čao-čching, Џаоћинг, Чжаоцин, גאוצינג, ژاؤچینگ, ژاوچنگ, ژاوکینگ, 肇庆, 肇庆市, 肇慶, 肇慶市, 자오칭 시
Population
361,969
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86