|

Current local time in Encheng, China

2:13 :39 AM

02:13 :39

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Encheng Time

Want to convert Encheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Encheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Encheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Encheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Encheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ehn'pin, En-p'ing-chen, En-p'ing-hsien, En-p’ing-chen, En-p’ing-hsien, Encheng, Encheng Jiedao, Enping, Yan-ping-hsien, Yanping, Yin Ping, en cheng jie dao, en ping, si cheng, Эньпин, 思城, 恩城街道, 恩平
Population
110,921
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 112° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86