|

Current local time in Yangjiang, China

7:50 :44 AM

07:50 :44

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangjiang Time

Want to convert Yangjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ch'eng-chen, Chiang-ch’eng-chen, Janczjan, Jiangcheng, Liang-yang, Yang-chiang, Yang-chiang-hsien, Yangjiang, Yeungkong, Yeungkong-hsien, yang jiang, yang jiang shi, Янцзян, 阳江, 阳江市
Population
399735
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' N Latitude / 111° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86