|

Current local time in Gaozhou, China

8:16 :09 PM

20:16 :09

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (+06)

Convert Gaozhou Time

Want to convert Gaozhou time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaozhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaozhou +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gaozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaozhou, Kao-chou, Kaochow, Kochow, Kochowfu, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-hsien, Mowming, gao zhou, 高州
Population
166069
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 56' N Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86