|

Current local time in Huazhou, China

3:38 :53 AM

03:38 :53

Friday, 03 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Huazhou Time

Want to convert Huazhou time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huazhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huazhou GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huazhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huazhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fachow, Fahsien, Fu-ch'eng-chen, Fu-ch’eng-chen, Hau-hsien, Hua, Hua-chou, Hua-hsien, Huazhou
Population
91,701
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 110° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86