|

Current local time in Wuchuan, China

5:23 :44 AM

05:23 :44

Wednesday, 07 December 2022 (GMT)

Convert Wuchuan Time

Want to convert Wuchuan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuchuan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wuchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lu, Mei-lu-shih, Mei-mao, Meilu, Muiluk, Wuchuan, wu chuan, 吴川
Population
104,168
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86