|

Current local time in Lianjiang, China

6:46 :28 PM

18:46 :28

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (+06)

Convert Lianjiang Time

Want to convert Lianjiang time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianjiang +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lianjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lei-pei, Liancheng, Lianjiang, Lien-chiang, Lien-chiang-hsien, Limkong, Limkong-hsien, Lunkong, Shih-ch'eng, Shih-ch’eng, lian jiang, 廉江
Population
100,341
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 110° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86