Wuchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wuchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lu, Mei-lu-shih, Mei-mao, Meilu, Muiluk, Wuchuan, wu chuan, 吴川
Population
104,168
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86