|

Current local time in Tianchang, China

7:12 :40 PM

19:12 :40

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianchang Time

Want to convert Tianchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-ching, Ching-hsing, Ching-hsing-hsien, Ching-nan, Chiu-ching-hsing, Jingnan, Jingxing, Jiujingxing, Tianchang, Tianchang Zhen, Tsingsinghsien
Population
61292
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86