|

Current local time in Yangquan, China

5:48 :36 AM

05:48 :36

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangquan Time

Want to convert Yangquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duong Tuyen, Dương Tuyền, Iong-choan-chhi, Iong-ciong, Iòng-ciòng, Iông-choân-chhī, Jancjuan, Jancjuan', Jang-cchuean, Jang-čchüan, Jangcuen, Yang-ch'uan, Yang-ch'uan-chan, Yang-ch'uan-shih, Yang-ch’üan, Yang-ch’üan-chan, Yang-ch’üan-shih, Yangquan, Yangquan Shi, yang quan, yang quan shi, yangchwan, yangchwian si, yangkwan, Јангћуен, Янцюань, یانگچوان, یانگکوان, 阳泉, 阳泉市, 陽泉, 陽泉市, 양취안 시
Population
413,394
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 113° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86