|

Current local time in Taiyuan, China

10:13 :41 AM

10:13 :41

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Taiyuan Time

Want to convert Taiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daiyienz, T'ai-yuan-shih, TYN, Tai-nguong, Taigiouan, Taijuan, Taijuana, Taijuaņa, Taiyuan, Taiyuan Shi, Taiyuan-fu, Taiyuenum, Taiyüan-fu, Tajjuan', Tajjuean, Tajjuen, Tajjüan, Tajuanas, Tajuano, Tayyuan, Tchaj-juean, Tchaj-jüan, Thai Nguyen, Thai-goan-chhi, Thài-goân-chhī, Thái Nguyên, Tái-nguòng, T’ai-yüan-shih, Yang-ch'u, Yang-ch’ü, Yangku, Yangkü, Yanka, ta'iyu'ana, tai yuan, tai yuan shi, taiwian si, tay ywan, tayy ywan, tayywan, thayyu'ana, thi hywn, Ταϊγιουάν, Таијуан, Тайюань, Тайюен, טאי-יואן, تائی یوآن, تائی‌یوان, تاي يوان, تاییوان, تەييۈەن شەھىرى, ताइयुआन, थाय्युआन, ਤਾਈਯੂਆਨ, ไท่หยวน, 太原, 太原市, 타이위안 시
Population
3,426,519
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 112° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86